Saturday May 25, 2024

An Independent Progressive Media Outlet

FacebookTwitterYoutube
Newsletter
News Feeds:
Wisconsin Progress Releases Full List of Endorsements for Tuesday, April 4th PDF Print E-mail
Elections, Elected Officials, Political Parties
Written by Wisconsin Progress   
Friday, 31 March 2017 16:33

voterHeidi Fagre and Laura McCoy are endorsed locally for Green Bay School Board. Don't forget to vote on Tuesday, April 4th!


MADISON - Wisconsin Progress is proud to announce it's final round of endorsements for the Spring 2017 elections.

laura-mccoyCongratulations to all the endorsed candidates, we look forward to helping you all cross the finish line in the final days of your campaign!

Don't forget to vote on Tuesday, April 4th!

Green Bay:

Heidi Fagre - Green Bay School Board

Laura McCoy - Green Bay School Board

Statewide:

Tori Jennings - Stevens Point City Council

Mary McComb - Stevens Point City Council

Thornton Albertz - Fond Du Lac City Council

Ryan Sorenson - Sheboygan City Council

Marcelo Garcia - Neenah School Board

Kyle Whelton - Sheboygan School Board

Abigail Lowery - Deforest Village Board

Sarah Gaskell - Verona City Council

Lisa Reeves - Stoughton City Council

Matt Biren - Altoona City Council

Tommy Enright - Amherst Town Board

Steven Schmelzing - Glendale City Council

Laura Gapske - Superior School Board

Gaile Schwickrath - Platteville School Board

Matt Zielinski - Platteville School Board

Zackary Jacobs - Kenosha School Board

Sean Downing - River Falls City Council

Diane Odeen - River Falls City Council

Ramona Gunter - River Falls School Board

Emily Berry - Shorewood School Board

Susan Bickford - Sparta School Board

Dan Raasch - Oconomowoc School Board

Dorothy Chaney - Marshfield School Board

Leanne Wied - Elmbrook School Board

Amy Dailey - Stevens Point School Board

Lee Leng Xiong - DC Everest School Board

Meleesa Johnson - Stevens Point City Council

Arlene Siss - Platteville School Board

Jeff Birmingham - Greendale Village Board

Andrea Marcks - Hortonville School Board

Joyce Hall - Hudson City Council

Heather Loghelin - Hudson School Board

Carolyn Clow - McFarland Village Board

Daniel Paulson - Menomonie School Board

Heather Klanderman - Menomonie School Board

Scottie Ard - New Richmond City Council

Cathy Leaf - North Hudson Village Board

Jenna Jacobson - Oregon Village Board

Jake Krause - Oshkosh City Council

Christina Krasovich - Pewaukee School Board

Erin Gonnerman - Two Rivers City Council

Pablo Muirhead - Shorewood School Board

Paru Shah - Shorewood School Board

Mary Kneeebone - Stevens Point City Council

Steven Jackson - Stoughton School Board

Jonathon Coughlin - Stoughton School Board

Emily Lindsay - Sun Prairie City Council

Paula Phillips - Milwaukee School Board

Tina Dondajeski - Cudahy School Board

Keith Pugh - Marshfield School Board

Shaun Morrow - Stevens Point City Council

Kerry Kincaid - Eau Claire City Council

Arvina Martin - Madison City Council

Jennifer Fager - Eau Claire School Board

Bradley Campbell - Madison City Council

Last Updated on Saturday, 01 April 2017 11:23
 
Tweet With Us:

Share

Copyright © 2024. Green Bay Progressive. Designed by Shape5.com